1
Dispatch → Meta → Gameplay
Politics in Kemonomica [THTHI][NOT IN USE]
Artist: のば || Artwork Link
P O L I T I C S
”GOVERNED BY THE FIRST SPEAKER AND THE PRIMUS”
((Everyone be like: Are you on a Diet Katsuko? Me: No))
(Fun fact the dome you are looking at directly on the art above is the Parliament. Ik I have to find something better)
-
Year: 2144 - 2148
New Speaker every 4 years
Mechanized Party (MP): Won
Automated Party (AP): Lost
Independents (I): Lost
-
Year: 2134 - 2140
New members every 6 years
Total Seats: 60
Mechanized Party (MP): 29
Automated Party (AP): 28
Independents (I): 3
-
Year: 2144 - 2146
New members every 2 years
Total Seats: 9,000
Mechanized Party (MP): 4,457
Automated Party (AP): 4,455
Independents (I): 88
-
Year: 2128 - 2148
New members every 20 years
Total Seats: 15
Mechanized Party (MP): 7
Automated Party (AP): 8
Independents (I): 0
The Mechanized Party had been formed after the combination of the 'Imperial Way Faction', 'Mother's Club', and the 'Great Bio-Synthetic Association' with some other party members of other parties joining in. Mostly made up of politicians that lean towards the Right-Wing spectrum. This party was formed in 2128.
Motto: “Preserving our Freedoms, Liberties, and Justice.”
Conservatism
Fiscal Conservatism
Social Conservatism
The Automated Party had been formed after the combination of the 'Party for All', the 'Political Friendship Party, and the 'Board of Tranquility' with some other members of other parties joining in. This party is mostly made up of Left-Wing Politicians that endorse Liberalism. This Party was formed in 2128.
Motto: “Expanding our Freedoms, Liberties, and Justice.”
Modern Liberalism
Social Liberalism
Artist: Name || Artwork Link
Position | Picture |
First Speaker | Name: First Speaker Irina Akhalaia |
Second Speaker | Name: Second Speaker Thara Pichit |
Primus/Central Processing Unit | Name: Unit-04 |
Foreign Minister | Name: Foreign Minister Stella Hoffmann |
Minister of Truth | Name: Minister of Truth T█████ H█████ (OOC: Takeda Hanako) |
-The Admin Office [Administration: Led by the First Speaker]
- The Ministry of Defense [Defense:Led by Minister of Defense]
- The Terra Machina Exercitus [The Army]
- The Mare Machina Classem [The Navy]
- The Aether Machina Vis [The Air Force]
- The Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology [Education: Led by Minister of MEXT]
- Education Policy Bureau
- Elementary and Secondary Education Bureau
- Higher Education Bureau
- Kemonomican Sports Agency
- Agency for Organic Life Forms Cultural Affairs
- Science and Technology Policy Bureau
- Research Promotion Bureau
- Research and Development Bureau
- Educational research
- Kemonomican Administrative Space Exploration Agency (KASEA) [Space Exploration: Led by Adminstrator of KASEA]
- The Ministry of the Environment [Environment: Led by Minister of Environment]
- Nuclear Regulation Authority
- The Ministry of Synthetic Repair [Healthcare: Led by Minister of Health]
- The Repair and Restoration Policy Bureau
- The Repair and Restoration Service Bureau
- The Repair and Restoration Insurance Bureau
- The Organic Pharmaceutical and Food Safety Bureau
- The Biological Health Policy Bureau
- The Biological Health Service Bureau
- The Biological Health Insurance Bureau
- The Health Sciences Council
- The Medical Ethics Council
- The Pharmaceutical Affairs and Food Sanitation Council
- The Central Social Insurance Medical Council
- Examination Committee for Certification of Sickness and Disability
- The Examination Committee for Relief Assistances
- The Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry [Industry: Led by Minister of METI]
- Agency for Natural Resources and Energy
- Megacorp Agency
- Patent Office
- Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
- Fisheries Agency
- Forestry Agency
- Reconstruction Agency [International Aid: Led by Minister of Reconstruction]
- Tranquility Corps
- National Public Safety Commission [Law & Order: Led by Chairperson]
- The Ministry of Truth [Propaganda and Public Relations: Led by Minister of Truth]
- Public Security Section 1 [Special Police]
- Public Security Section 2 [Biohazard Law Enforcement]
- Public Security Section 3 [Drug Enforcement]
- Public Security Section 4 [Special-forces military unit]
- Public Security Section 5 [National Guard]
- Public Security Section 6 [ISTAR unit]
- Public Security Section 7 [Cyber Security]
- Public Security Section 8 [Boarder Protection]
- Public Security Section 9 [Elite counter-terrorism unit/Black Operation Unit]
- Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism [Public Transport: Led by Minister of MLIT]
- Transport Safety Board
- Tourism Agency
- Meteorological Agency
- Ministry of Labour [Social Policy: Led by Minister of Labour]
- The Labour Standards Bureau
- Industrial Safety and Health Department
- Workers Compensation Department
- Workers' Life Department
- The Employment Security Bureau
- The Human Resources Development Bureau
- The Equal Employment, Children and Families Bureau
- The Director-General for Policy Planning and Evaluation
- Labour Policy Council
- Evaluation Committee for Independent Administrative institutions
- Central Minimum Wages Council
- The Human Resources Development Bureau
- Central Labour Relations Commission
- Ministry of Welfare [Welfare: Led by Minister of Welfare]
- The Social Welfare and War Victims' Relief Bureau
- Department of Health and Welfare for People with Disabilities
- The Health and Welfare Bureau for the people
- The Pension Bureau
- Social Security Council
- Central Social Insurance Medical Council
- Examination Committee of Social Insurance
- Examination Committee for Relief Assistances